3 Nations, 2 Days, 1 Venue

About the event

With top prep talent from the United States, Canada and the Iroquois Nation coming together at the Buffalo Bills’ New Era Field, the 3Nation Lacrosse Classic is the preeminent lacrosse event in Western New York. Junior high and high school age teams compete on the Bills’ legendary turf, playing in the same stadium and under the same lights as their NFL heroes.

Schedule

Saturday, October 20

Junior High Division
(Classes of 2023, 2024)

8:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Buffalo 2024 v Allegany

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Woodsmen Road Warriors v Performax 2023

9:20 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024 v Edge 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

 

10:10 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Buffalo 2023 v Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

 

11:00 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Six Nations v Edge 2023

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Buffalo 2024 v Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024

11:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 2023 v Performax 2023

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023 v Woodsmen Road Warriors

12:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 2024 v Buffalo 2024

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Allegany v Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2024

1:30 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Woodsmen Road Warriors v Buffalo 2023

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Performax 2023 v Six Nations

2:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Edge 2024 v Allegany

3:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Six Nations v Ultimate Lax Pittsburgh 2023

4:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football Stadium)

Buffalo 2023 v Edge 2023

Sunday, October 21

Junior Varsity Division
(Classes of 2021, 2022)

9:00 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Performax 2021 v Hardcor

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

9:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Edge 2022 v Six Nations

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Buffalo 2022 v Rhino

10:40 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Performax 2022 v Edge 2023

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Performax 2021 v Rhino

11:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

12:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Rhino v Hardcor

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Gaffer Elite v Buffalo 2022

1:10 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 2022 v Bison

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

2:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Gaffer Elite v Performax 2022

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Hardcor v Six Nations

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

2:50 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Bison v Edge 2023

3:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Performax 2021 v Six Nations

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

4:30 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Buffalo 2022 v Edge 2023

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Edge 2022 v Performax 2022

5:20 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Bison v Gaffer Elite

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

Sunday, October 21

Varsity Division
(Classes of 2019, 2020)

9:00 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Western Door v Lancaster

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Performax 2020 v St. Francis

9:50 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Edge 2020 v Performax 2019

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

10:40 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Lancaster v Allegany

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

11:30 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

Hill Academy v Performax 2020

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Edge 2020 v Western Door

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

12:20 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Alegany v Performax 2019

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

1:10 AM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

Performax 2020 v Lancaster

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

St. Francis v Hill Academy

2:00 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Performax 2019 v Western Door

2:50 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

St. Francis v Edge 2020

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

 

3:40 PM

Field 1 (New Era Field)

 

Field 2 (Youth Football)

 

Field 3 (AdPro Sports Training Center)

Hill Academy v Allegany

Sponsors

News